Sealcentre Pieterburen respects the privacy of the visitors and users of its website, in particular the rights of users with regard to the processing of personal data such as processing donations, gift buying, reservations and registrations for the mailing lists. Because of complete transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing operations themselves, their purpose and the possibilities for those involved to exercise their rights as well as possible. For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en. Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we do not place analytical cookies and / or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet. By continuing the visit of this website you accept the following user conditions. The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.

ARTICLE 1 Legal provisions

1. Website (hereinafter also "The website", https://www.zeehondencentrum.nl)

2. Responsible for the processing of personal data (Hereafter also: "The administrator"): Sealcentre Pieterburen, established in Pieterburen, kvk-number 41009242).

ARTICLE 2 Access to the website

Access to the website and use is strictly personal. You will not use this website, nor the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular do not use for unsolicited electronic offers.

ARTICLE 3 Content of the website

All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) pictures, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website function and more generally all parts used on this site are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, in any way whatsoever, of the whole or only one part thereof, including the technical applications, without the prior written consent of the responsible party, is strictly prohibited. If the administrator does not immediately take action against any infringement, this cannot be interpreted as tacit consent or waiving of legal proceedings.

ARTICLE 4 Management of the website

For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time: - suspend, interrupt or limit access to a certain category of visitors to all or part of the website - delete all information that may disrupt the functioning of the website or violate is with national or international law or contrary to internet etiquette - the website temporarily unavailable in order to be able to perform updates

ARTICLE 5 Responsibilities

The manager is in no case responsible for failures, malfunctions, difficulties or interruptions of the functioning of the website, as a result of which the website or one of its functionalities is not accessible. The way in which you seek connection with the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your data against, among other things, virus attacks on the internet. You are also responsible for the websites and the data you consult on the internet. The administrator is not liable for legal proceedings against you because of the use of the website or services accessible via the internet or because of violating the conditions of this privacy statement The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you incur, or third parties or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from any action against the administrator as a result. If the manager becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you any damage that he suffers as a result of which you are still suffering.

ARTICLE 6 Collection of data

Your data is collected by Sealcentre Pieterburen. Personal data means: all information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements that are characteristic